Mix It Ontiment

Rx · Prescription requiredIn stock
Used for
Bacterial eye infections (conjunctivitis), ear infections, and serious infections such as typhoid when other antibiotics are unsuitable
FormulaChloramphenicol
FormOintment
PrescriptionRequired
DeliverySame day in Sargodha, 2 to 3 working days across Pakistan

₨ 256

Looking for Chloramphenicol? Mix It Ontiment is an ointment from Atco Laboratories Ltd. Its active ingredient, Chloramphenicol, is a broad-spectrum antibiotic, and it is used for bacterial eye infections (conjunctivitis), ear infections, and serious infections such as typhoid when other antibiotics are unsuitable.

What is Mix It Ontiment used for?

Mix It Ontiment is prescribed for bacterial eye infections (conjunctivitis), ear infections, and serious infections such as typhoid when other antibiotics are unsuitable. It is used only for infections caused by bacteria and does not work against colds, flu or other viruses.

How does Mix It Ontiment work?

It stops bacteria from growing or kills them by blocking how they build their cell wall or make proteins, so your body can clear the infection.

Side effects of Mix It Ontiment

Many people take Mix It Ontiment without any trouble. When side effects do occur they are usually mild, and may include:

  • Nausea, stomach cramps or loose stools
  • Mild skin rash
  • Thrush or a bad taste in the mouth
  • Headache or dizziness

Stop and get medical help for swelling of the face or lips, breathing trouble, a severe rash, or severe watery or bloody diarrhoea.

Before you take Mix It Ontiment

  • Finish the whole course even when you feel better.
  • Tell your doctor about any allergy to penicillin or other antibiotics.
  • Space doses evenly through the day as directed.
  • Tell your doctor if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or have kidney or liver disease.
  • Do not share leftover antibiotics with others.

How to store Mix It Ontiment

Keep the cap on firmly and store below 30°C. It is for use on the skin only, so keep it away from the eyes unless the label says it is made for them. Always keep medicines where children cannot reach them.

Order Mix It Ontiment online from Sargodha

SargodhaBazar.pk is an online pharmacy and grocery store based in Sargodha. You can order Mix It Ontiment here and have it delivered the same day in Sargodha, or within 2 to 3 working days anywhere in Pakistan. This is a prescription medicine, so please use it only as your doctor has advised.

Mix It Ontiment: common questions

What is Mix It Ontiment used for?

Mix It Ontiment contains Chloramphenicol, a broad-spectrum antibiotic. It is prescribed for bacterial eye infections (conjunctivitis), ear infections, and serious infections such as typhoid when other antibiotics are unsuitable.

What is the price of Mix It Ontiment in Pakistan?

On SargodhaBazar.pk, Mix It Ontiment costs Rs 256.06. Medicine prices change from time to time, so the price shown at the top of this page is always the current one.

Do I need a prescription for Mix It Ontiment?

No. Mix It Ontiment is a prescription medicine, so take it only on a doctor's advice, at the dose and for the duration they set.

Which salt is in Mix It Ontiment?

The active ingredient of Mix It Ontiment is Chloramphenicol. It is made by Atco Laboratories Ltd.

Can I order Mix It Ontiment online in Sargodha?

Yes. SargodhaBazar.pk delivers the same day in Sargodha and within 2 to 3 working days across Pakistan.

This page gives general information only and is not a substitute for advice from your doctor or pharmacist. Follow the dose that was prescribed for you and read the leaflet in the pack.

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mix It Ontiment”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Atco Laboratories is a pharmaceutical brand whose medicines are available at Sargodha Bazar. The range here includes Cloberderm Lotion 60ml, Ertuco S 5/100mg Tablet 14, Clobederm S Lotion 60ml and Broadzole-D Cream. Active ingredients in this range include Carbomer Eye Gel, Telmisartan and Loratadine. Order from Sargodha Bazar with same-day delivery in Sargodha, delivery across Pakistan and cash on delivery.